CST ()
GMT -5

Florida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST -
CDT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Florida Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Florida, La Florida, Флорида
Population
63,007
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 31' N Latitude / 78° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53