CST ()
GMT -5

Moron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST -
CDT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moron Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Moron, Morón, mo long, moroni, Морон, მორონი, 莫隆
Population
66,060
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 06' N Latitude / 78° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53