Cuba
CST
Russia
+09

Time Difference

CST (Colombia Standard Time) is 14 hours behind
2:00 pm14:00 in Pedro Betancourt, Cuba is 4:00 am04:00 in Borzya, Russia

Pedro Betancourt to Borzya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Pedro Betancourt which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Borzya

2:00 pm14:00 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Pedro Betancourt, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Pedro Betancourt, Cuba / 4:00 am04:00 Borzya, Russia

Pedro Betancourt, Cuba Borzya, Russia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Pedro Betancourt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pedro Betancourt Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Corral Falso, Pedro Betancourt
Population
26,761
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 43' N Latitude / 81° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7