U
Uniform Time Zone
GMT -8

Time Difference

CST (Colombia Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of Uniform Time Zone
2:30 am02:30 in San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba is 11:30 pm23:30 in U

San Antonio de los Banos to U call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in San Antonio de los Banos which corresponds to 8am-3pm in U

2:30 am02:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Uniform Time Zone (U). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba / 11:30 pm23:30 U

San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba U
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

San Antonio de los Banos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio de los Banos Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San Antonio de los Banos, San Antonio de los BaƱos
Population
42,724
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' N Latitude / 82° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Uniform Time Zone

Offset: U is 8 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

U representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -08 - basic short
  • -0800 - basic
  • -08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0800 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Uniform - Military abbreviation for U
  • U - short form of 'Uniform'
Time zones with the GMT -8 offset:
  • AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
  • PST - Pacific Standard Time
  • PT - Pacific Time
  • PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
  • U - Uniform Time Zone