EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Limassol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Limassol Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Lemesos, Lemessus, Lemesós, Leymosun, Limasol, Limasol shaary, Limasolis, Limasolo, Limassol, Limisso, QLI, li ma suo er, li ma sxl, limasol, limasoli, lymaswl, lymswl, rimasoru, Λεμεσός, Лимасол, Лимасол шаары, Лімасол, Լիմասոլ, לימסול, ليماسول, لیماسول, ലിമസ്സോൾ, ลีมาซอล, ლიმასოლი, リマソール, 利马索尔, 리마솔
Population
154,000
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 33° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357