Czechia
CET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 0 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Prague, Czechia is 1:00 pm13:00 in Geislingen an der Steige, Germany

Prague to Geislingen an der Steige call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Prague which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Geislingen an der Steige

1:00 pm13:00 CET (Central European Time) (Prague, Czechia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 CET (Central European Time) (Geislingen an der Steige, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 Prague, Czechia / 1:00 pm13:00 Geislingen an der Steige, Germany

Prague, Czechia Geislingen an der Steige, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Prague Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prague Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
PRG, Praag, Prag, Praga, Pragae, Prago, Prague, Praha, Pràg, Prág, Prága, Prâg, Prāga, bragh, bu la ge, peulaha, prag, praga, prak, prg, puraha, Πράγα, Праг, Прагæ, Прага, פראג, براغ, پراگ, پراگا, ܦܪܓ, প্রাগ, ปราก, པུ་ལ་ཁེ, პრაღა, ፕራግ, プラハ, 布拉格, 프라하
Population
1,165,581
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 05' N Latitude / 14° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420

Geislingen an der Steige Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Geislingen an der Steige Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gajslingen an der Shtajge, Gajslingen-an-der-Shtajge, Geislingen, Stadt Geislingen an der Steige, gayzlyngn an dr ashtaygh, ghayzlynghn an dr ashtayghh, po dao pang gai si lin gen, Гайслинген-ан-дер-Штайге, Гайслінген-ан-дер-Штайге, Гајслинген ан дер Штајге, غايزلينغن آن در اشتايغه, گایزلینگن آن در اشتایگه, 坡道旁盖斯林根
Population
27,962
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 37' N Latitude / 9° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49