Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Minnesota, USA
CST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 3:30 pm15:30 in Ham Lake, MN, USA

Moanda to Ham Lake call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Moanda which corresponds to 8am-11am in Ham Lake

10:30 pm22:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 pm15:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ham Lake, MN, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 3:30 pm15:30 Ham Lake, MN, USA

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Ham Lake, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Ham Lake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ham Lake Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Ham Lake, Gam-Lejk, Ham Lake, Kham Lehjk, Kham Lejk, Kham-Lejk, ham lyk, Гам-Лейк, Хам Лејк, Хам Лэйк, Хам-Лейк, هام ليك, هم لیک، مینه‌سوتا
Population
16,062
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 15' N Latitude / 93° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1