WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours behind of
9:30 pm21:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 1:30 am01:30 in Lys'va, Russia

Moanda to Lys'va call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Moanda which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Lys'va

9:30 pm21:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 am01:30 (Lys'va, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 1:30 am01:30 Lys'va, Russia

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Lys'va, Russia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Lys'va Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lys'va Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Lys'va, Lysva, Lys’va, Лысьва
Population
68,660
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 06' N Latitude / 57° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7