Djibouti
EAT
India
IST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Dikhil, Djibouti is 2:00 am02:00 in Ozar, India

Dikhil to Ozar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Dikhil which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Ozar

11:30 pm23:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Dikhil, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ozar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Dikhil, Djibouti / 2:00 am02:00 Ozar, India

Dikhil, Djibouti Ozar, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Dikhil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dikhil Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Dakhil, Dakhīl, Dicchil, Dikhil, Dikhīl, Dikil, Dikil', Dikilis, Dikkil, Dykhil, Ntikil, di ji lei, dikeuhil, dikiru, dkhyl, Ντικίλ, Дикиль, Дыхіл, دخيل, دخیل, დიკილი, ディキル, 迪基勒, 디크힐
Population
12,043
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 06' N Latitude / 42° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

Ozar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ozar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
ISK, Ojhai, Ojhar, Ozar, ao zha er, ojara, ওজার, 奥扎尔
Population
44,935
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 05' N Latitude / 73° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91