Djibouti
EAT
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours and 45 minutes behind Nepal Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Dikhil, Djibouti is 11:15 pm23:15 in NPT

Dikhil to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:15pm in Dikhil which corresponds to 10:45am-6pm in NPT

8:30 pm20:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Dikhil, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:15 pm23:15 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Dikhil, Djibouti / 11:15 pm23:15 NPT

Dikhil, Djibouti NPT
12am (midnight) 2:45 am
1am 3:45 am
2am 4:45 am
3am 5:45 am
4am 6:45 am
5am 7:45 am
6am 8:45 am
7am 9:45 am
8am 10:45 am
9am 11:45 am
10am 12:45 pm
11am 1:45 pm
12pm (noon) 2:45 pm
1pm 3:45 pm
2pm 4:45 pm
3pm 5:45 pm
4pm 6:45 pm
5pm 7:45 pm
6pm 8:45 pm
7pm 9:45 pm
8pm 10:45 pm
9pm 11:45 pm
10pm 12:45 am
11pm 1:45 am
0:00 2:45
1:00 3:45
2:00 4:45
3:00 5:45
4:00 6:45
5:00 7:45
6:00 8:45
7:00 9:45
8:00 10:45
9:00 11:45
10:00 12:45
11:00 13:45
12:00 14:45
13:00 15:45
14:00 16:45
15:00 17:45
16:00 18:45
17:00 19:45
18:00 20:45
19:00 21:45
20:00 22:45
21:00 23:45
22:00 0:45
23:00 1:45

Dikhil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dikhil Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Dakhil, Dakhīl, Dicchil, Dikhil, Dikhīl, Dikil, Dikil', Dikilis, Dikkil, Dykhil, Ntikil, di ji lei, dikeuhil, dikiru, dkhyl, Ντικίλ, Дикиль, Дыхіл, دخيل, دخیل, დიკილი, ディキル, 迪基勒, 디크힐
Population
12,043
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 06' N Latitude / 42° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

Nepal Time

Offset: NPT is 5 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NPT Time Zone Geo Map
NPT timezone map

NPT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0545 - basic
  • +05:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0545 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates five hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.