AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Esperalvillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Esperalvillo Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
El Centro, El Esperalvillo, Esperalvilla, Esperalvillo, Peraldillo, Peralvillo
Population
5,445
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 70° 02' W Longitude