AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
GMT -5

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic is 11:00 am11:00 in Juanjui, Peru

Monte Plata to Juanjui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Monte Plata which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Juanjui

12:00 pm12:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Juanjui, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic / 11:00 am11:00 Juanjui, Peru

Monte Plata, Dominican Republic Juanjui, Peru
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude

Juanjui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Juanjui Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
JJI, Juanjui, Juanjuí
Population
37,715
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 10' S Latitude / 76° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51