AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
TAHT
Tahiti Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of Tahiti Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic is 1:00 pm13:00 in TAHT

Monte Plata to TAHT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Monte Plata which corresponds to 8am-12pm in TAHT

7:00 pm19:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Tahiti Time (TAHT). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic / 1:00 pm13:00 TAHT

Monte Plata, Dominican Republic TAHT
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude