EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Al Khankah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Khankah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Khankah, Al Khānkah, El-Khanka, El-Khankah, El-Khânka, El-Khânkâh, Khanka
Population
62,434
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 31° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20