Egypt
EET
India
IST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Luxor, Egypt is 12:30 pm12:30 in Maihar, India

Luxor to Maihar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Luxor which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Maihar

9:00 am09:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Luxor, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Maihar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Luxor, Egypt / 12:30 pm12:30 Maihar, India

Luxor, Egypt Maihar, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Luxor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Luxor Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Uqsur, El Aqsur, El Kusur, El Qusur, El Uqsor, El-Aksur, El-Uksur, LXR, Louksor, Louxor, Loxor, Loxòr, Lucsar, Luksor, Luksor shaary, Luksora, Luksoras, Luksoro, Luqsor, Luxor, Luxor- alaqsr, Luxor- الأقصر, Lúxor, al-ukcur, alaqsr, aqsr, lak sxr, lakasara, laksara, le shu, lksr, lugsoleu, luksora, luksori, lwqswr, rukusoru, Λούξορ, Луксор, Луксор шаары, Լուքսոր, לוקסור, اقصر, الأقصر, الاقصر, لکسر, लक्सर, लुक्सोर, ਲਕਸਰ, அல்-உக்சுர், ลักซอร์, ლუქსორი, ルクソール, 樂蜀, 룩소르
Population
422,407
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 41' N Latitude / 32° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Maihar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Maihar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Maihar
Population
37,913
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 15' N Latitude / 80° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91