Egypt
EET
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 8 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Ras Gharib, Egypt is 7:30 pm19:30 in Bracken Ridge, Australia

Ras Gharib to Bracken Ridge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ras Gharib which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Bracken Ridge

11:30 am11:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Ras Gharib, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Bracken Ridge, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Ras Gharib, Egypt / 7:30 pm19:30 Bracken Ridge, Australia

Ras Gharib, Egypt Bracken Ridge, Australia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Ras Gharib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Ras Gharib Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ra's Gharib, Ras Gharib, Ra’s Ghārib
Population
32,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 33° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Bracken Ridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Bracken Ridge Facts

Country
Australia
Population
16,701
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 19' S Latitude / 153° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61