Egypt
EET
Bhutan
+06

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 4 hours behind
7:30 pm19:30 in Ras Gharib, Egypt is 11:30 pm23:30 in Thimphu, Bhutan

Ras Gharib to Thimphu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Ras Gharib which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Thimphu

7:30 pm19:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Ras Gharib, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Thimphu, Bhutan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Ras Gharib, Egypt / 11:30 pm23:30 Thimphu, Bhutan

Ras Gharib, Egypt Thimphu, Bhutan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Ras Gharib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Ras Gharib Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ra's Gharib, Ras Gharib, Ra’s Ghārib
Population
32,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 33° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Thimphu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BTT - Bhutan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bhutan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thimphu Facts

Country
Bhutan
Alternative Names
Tempu, Thimbu, Thimfou, Thimpago, Thimphou, Thimphu, Thimpu, Timbu, Timbuo, Timfou, Timfu, Timfú, Timphu, Timpou (therine) Pounaka (cheimerine), Timpu, Timpû, Tkhimpkhu, Tėmpu, thim phu, thimphu, thimpu, thiphu, thymphw, timbu, timphu, timpu, ting bu, tinpu, tymfw, tymfww, tympw, Θίμφου, Τιμπού (θερινή) Πουνάκα (χειμερινή), Тимбу, Тхимпху, Тхімпху, Թհիմփհու, טהימפהו, تىمپۇ, تيمفو, تھمپو, تیمفو, تیمفوو, تیمپو, ٹھمپھو, थिंफू, थिम्पु, थिम्पू, थिम्फू, থিম্ফু, ਥਿੰਫੂ, ଥିମ୍ପୁ, திம்பு, థింపూ, ಥಿಂಪು, തിംഫു, තිම්පු, ทิมพู, ཐིམ་ཕུ།, ཐིམ་ཕུུུུ, თიმფუ, ጢምጱ, ティンプー, 廷布, 팀부
Population
98,676
Currency
Ngultrum (BTN)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 27' N Latitude / 89° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+975