Egypt
EEST
Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Ras Gharib, Egypt is 2:00 pm14:00 in Union City, GA, USA

Ras Gharib to Union City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Ras Gharib which corresponds to 8am-11am in Union City

9:00 pm21:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ras Gharib, Egypt). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Union City, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Ras Gharib, Egypt / 2:00 pm14:00 Union City, GA, USA

Ras Gharib, Egypt Union City, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Ras Gharib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, April 26, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, April 26, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 31, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 31, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ras Gharib Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ra's Gharib, Ras Gharib, Ra’s Ghārib
Population
32,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 33° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Union City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Union City Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Junion-Siti, Юнион-Сити
Population
20,805
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 35' N Latitude / 84° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1