Egypt
EET
Washington, USA
PDT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Ras Gharib, Egypt is 11:00 pm23:00 in Mercer Island, WA, USA

Ras Gharib to Mercer Island call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Ras Gharib which corresponds to 8am-10am in Mercer Island

8:00 am08:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Ras Gharib, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Mercer Island, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Ras Gharib, Egypt / 11:00 pm23:00 Mercer Island, WA, USA

Ras Gharib, Egypt Mercer Island, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Ras Gharib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Ras Gharib Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ra's Gharib, Ras Gharib, Ra’s Ghārib
Population
32,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 33° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Mercer Island Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mercer Island Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Merser Ajland, Mursur Ajland, masaairando, mo se dao, mrsraylnd washyngtn, myrsyr ayland, Мерсер Ајланд, Мърсър Айланд, مرسرآیلند، واشینگتن, ميرسير آيلاند, マーサーアイランド, 默瑟島
Population
25,042
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 34' N Latitude / 122° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1