Eswatini
SAST
G
Golf Time Zone
GMT +7

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours behind Golf Time Zone
10:00 pm22:00 in Mbabane, Eswatini is 3:00 am03:00 in G

Mbabane to G call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Mbabane which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in G

10:00 pm22:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Mbabane, Eswatini). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Golf Time Zone (G). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Mbabane, Eswatini / 3:00 am03:00 G

Mbabane, Eswatini G
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Mbabane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mbabane Facts

Country
Eswatini
Alternative Names
Embabane, Mabane, Mbaban, Mbabane, Mbabaneh, Mbabano, Mbabanė, Mbabàn, Mpampane, QMN, ababane, ambabane, ambabany, eumbabane, impapan, mbaban, mbabane, mbabanh, mbabyn, mbbnh, mo ba ben, mubabane, xam ba bane, Μπαμπάνε, Мбабане, Мбабанэ, Մբաբանե, מבאבאנע, מבבנה, امبابانی, مبابان, مبابانه, مبابانێ, مبابین, अंबाबाने, ਅੰਬਾਬਾਨੇ, இம்பபான், อัมบาบาเน, མ་པ་པན།, მბაბანე, ምባባኔ, ムババーネ, 墨巴本, 음바바네
Population
76,218
Currency
Lilangeni (SZL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 19' S Latitude / 31° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+268

Golf Time Zone

Offset: G is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

G representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for G
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time