Ethiopia
EAT
Oman
GST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hours behind GST (Gulf Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Bure, Ethiopia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Barka', Oman

Bure to Barka' call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bure which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Barka'

10:00 pm22:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bure, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Barka', Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Bure, Ethiopia / 11:00 pm23:00 Barka', Oman

Bure, Ethiopia Barka', Oman
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bure Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bure Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Bure, Burie, Burja, Burye, Burē, bwry, Буря, بوري
Population
22,038
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 41' N Latitude / 37° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Barka' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barka' Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Barka', Barkah, Barkā’, بركاء
Population
81,647
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 40' N Latitude / 57° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968