Finland
EET
Illinois, USA
CST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Helsinki, Finland is 4:00 pm16:00 in Waukegan, IL, USA

Helsinki to Waukegan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Helsinki which corresponds to 8am-10am in Waukegan

12:00 am00:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Helsinki, Finland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Waukegan, IL, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Helsinki, Finland / 4:00 pm16:00 Waukegan, IL, USA

Helsinki, Finland Waukegan, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Helsinki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Helsinki Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Elsin'ki, Elsinki, Elzinki, Gel'sinki, HEL, Heilsinci, Heilsincí, Hel'sinki, Helsenkis, Helsingfors, Helsingi, Helsingia, Helsinki, Helsinkis, Helsinkium, Helsinko, Helsinky, Helsinqui, Helsinquia, Helsset, Helsínquia, Helsînkî, Helsėnkis, Hèlsinki, Khel'sinki, Khel'sinki osh, Khelsinki, Khelzinki, Lungsod ng Helsinki, Stadi, Xelsinki, Xélsinki, elcinki, hailasiki, he er xin ji, helasinki, helsingki, helsinki, herushinki, hlsnky, hlsnqy, hlsynky, hlsynqy, hylsynky, Èlzinki, Ħelsinki, Ελσίνκι, Гельсінкі, Хелзинки, Хелсинки, Хельсинки, Хельсинки ош, Хельсінкі, Ҳелсинкӣ, Һel'sinki, Һельсинки, Հելսինկի, הלסינקי, העלסינקי, هلسنكي, هلسنڪي, هلسینکی, هيلسينكى, هیلسینکی, ھێلسینکی, ہلسنکی, ہیلسنکی, ܗܠܣܢܩܝ, हेलसिंकी, हेल्सिन्की, হেলসিঙ্কি, ਹੈਲਸਿੰਕੀ, எல்சிங்கி, ಹೆಲ್ಸಿಂಕಿ, ഹെൽസിങ്കി, เฮลซิงกิ, ཧེལ་སིན་ཀི།, ဟယ်လ်ဆင်ကီမြို့, ჰელსინკი, ሄልሲንኪ, Ḥélsinki, ヘルシンキ, 赫尔辛基, 赫爾辛基, 헬싱키
Population
558,457
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 10' N Latitude / 24° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Waukegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Waukegan Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Little Fort, UGN, Uokigan, Vokigan, Waukegan, u~okigan, waywkgan aylynwy, wkghn, wo ji gen, wokigeon, wwqygn, wx khi kan, Вокиган, Вокіган, Уокиган, ווקיגן, وائوکگان، ایلینوی, واکیگن، الینوائے, وكغن, วอคีกัน, ウォキーガン, 沃基根, 워키건
Population
88,475
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1