EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT +5

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of
3:30 am03:30 in Kustavi, Finland is 5:30 am05:30 in Bakal, Russia

Kustavi to Bakal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kustavi which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Bakal

3:30 am03:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kustavi, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Bakal, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Kustavi, Finland / 5:30 am05:30 Bakal, Russia

Kustavi, Finland Bakal, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kustavi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kustavi Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Gustaf, Gustavs
Population
951
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 32' N Latitude / 21° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Bakal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bakal Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bakal, Bakalas, ba ka er, bakal, Бакал, باكال, باکال, 巴卡爾, 바칼
Population
21,762
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 56' N Latitude / 58° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7