Florida, USA
CDT
PST
Paraguay Summer Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind Paraguay Summer Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Cantonment, FL, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in PST

Cantonment to PST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Cantonment which corresponds to 10am-6pm in PST

5:00 pm17:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cantonment, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Paraguay Summer Time (PST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Cantonment, FL, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 PST

Cantonment, FL, USA PST
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Cantonment Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cantonment Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Canton, Cantonment, North Pensacola
Population
26,493
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 36' N Latitude / 87° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Paraguay Summer Time

Offset: PST is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

PST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for PST
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
PST Abbreviation: Several time zones share PST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Pacific Standard Time - UTC -8
  • Pitcairn Standard Time - UTC -8
  • Paraguay Summer Time - UTC -3
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time