Florida, USA
EST
Tajikistan
+05

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 10 hours behind
3:00 am03:00 in Wellington, FL, USA is 1:00 pm13:00 in Vakhsh, Tajikistan

Wellington to Vakhsh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Wellington which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Vakhsh

3:00 am03:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Wellington, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Vakhsh, Tajikistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Wellington, FL, USA / 1:00 pm13:00 Vakhsh, Tajikistan

Wellington, FL, USA Vakhsh, Tajikistan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Wellington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wellington Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Velington, Vellington, hui ling dun, velalingatana, wlyngtwn flwryda, wylnghtwn, Велингтон, Веллингтон, Веллінгтон, ولینگتون، فلوریدا, ويلنغتون, ویلنگٹن، فلوریڈا, वेललिङ्गटन, 惠灵顿
Population
62,560
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' N Latitude / 80° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Vakhsh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vakhsh Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Vakhsh, Vakhshstroi, Vakhshstroy, Вахш
Population
15,215
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 42' N Latitude / 68° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992