Florida, USA
EDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in West Melbourne, FL, USA is 6:00 am06:00 in Marbach am Neckar, Germany

West Melbourne to Marbach am Neckar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in West Melbourne which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Marbach am Neckar

12:00 am00:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (West Melbourne, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Marbach am Neckar, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 West Melbourne, FL, USA / 6:00 am06:00 Marbach am Neckar, Germany

West Melbourne, FL, USA Marbach am Neckar, Germany
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

West Melbourne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Melbourne Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Uehst-Melborn, Vest Melburn, Vest-Mel'born, vesta melbarna, wst mlbwrn flwryda, wyst mlbwrn, xi mo er ben, Вест Мелбурн, Вест-Мельборн, Уэст-Мелборн, وست ملبورن، فلوریدا, ويست ملبورن, वेस्ट मेल्बर्न, 西墨尔本
Population
20,679
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 04' N Latitude / 80° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Marbach am Neckar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Marbach am Neckar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Marbach, Marbach de Neckar, Marbachum, Marbakh na Nekar, Marbakh na Nekaru, Marbakh-am-Nekkar, Marbakh-na-Nekary, ma er ba he, marbakh, marbakh am nka, Марбах на Некар, Марбах на Некару, Марбах-ам-Неккар, Марбах-на-Некары, مارباخ, مارباخ آم نکا, مارباخ ئام نێکا, 馬爾巴赫
Population
15,604
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 9° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49