Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind
1:30 am01:30 in Winter Park, FL, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in Sao Francisco do Sul, Brazil

Winter Park to Sao Francisco do Sul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Winter Park which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Sao Francisco do Sul

1:30 am01:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Winter Park, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Sao Francisco do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Winter Park, FL, USA / 2:30 am02:30 Sao Francisco do Sul, Brazil

Winter Park, FL, USA Sao Francisco do Sul, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Winter Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Winter Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Uintur Park, Vinter Park, vintara parka, wen te pa ke, winteopakeu, wyntr park flwryda, Винтер Парк, Уинтър Парк, ونٹر پارک، فلوریڈا, وینتر پارک، فلوریدا, विन्टर पार्क, 温特帕克, 윈터파크
Population
29,943
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 81° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sao Francisco do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Francisco do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San Francisco del Sur, San-Fransisku-du-Sul, Sao Francisco, São Francisco, nan sheng fu lang xi si ke, sa'o phransisako do sula, Сан-Франсиску-ду-Сул, סאו פרנסיסקו דו סול, সাও ফ্রান্সিসকো ডো সুল, 南圣弗朗西斯科
Population
36,224
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' S Latitude / 48° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55