Florida, USA
EST
Kentucky, USA
CST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Winter Park, FL, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in Paducah, KY, USA

Winter Park to Paducah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Winter Park which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Paducah

9:00 am09:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Winter Park, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Paducah, KY, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Winter Park, FL, USA / 8:00 am08:00 Paducah, KY, USA

Winter Park, FL, USA Paducah, KY, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Winter Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Winter Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Uintur Park, Vinter Park, vintara parka, wen te pa ke, winteopakeu, wyntr park flwryda, Винтер Парк, Уинтър Парк, ونٹر پارک، فلوریڈا, وینتر پارک، فلوریدا, विन्टर पार्क, 温特帕克, 윈터파크
Population
29,943
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 81° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Paducah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paducah Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
PAH, Padaka, Padjuka, Paducah, Paduka, Pekin, badwka, pa di you ka, pade~yuka, pdwka kntaky, peodyuka, Падака, Падука, Падјука, بادوكا, پاڈوکاہ، کینٹکی, پدوکا، کنتاکی, パデューカ, 帕迪尤卡, 퍼듀카
Population
24,864
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 05' N Latitude / 88° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1