Florida, USA
EST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of
3:30 am03:30 in Winter Park, FL, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Iquitos, Peru

Winter Park to Iquitos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Winter Park which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Iquitos

3:30 am03:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Winter Park, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Iquitos, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Winter Park, FL, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Iquitos, Peru

Winter Park, FL, USA Iquitos, Peru
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Winter Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Winter Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Uintur Park, Vinter Park, vintara parka, wen te pa ke, winteopakeu, wyntr park flwryda, Винтер Парк, Уинтър Парк, ونٹر پارک، فلوریڈا, وینتر پارک، فلوریدا, विन्टर पार्क, 温特帕克, 윈터파크
Population
29,943
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 81° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Iquitos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Iquitos Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
IQT, Ikitas, Ikitos, Ikitosas, Ikitus, Iquitos, Iquitum, akytws, aykytws, ikitoseu, ikitosu, xiki tos, yi ji tuo si, Ікітас, Ікітос, Икитос, איקיטוס, اکیتوس, ایکیتوس, อีกีโตส, იკიტოსი, イキトス, 伊基托斯, 이키토스
Population
437,620
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 44' S Latitude / 73° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51