Florida, USA
EDT
Washington, USA
PDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 3 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Winter Park, FL, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in Lake Stevens, WA, USA

Winter Park to Lake Stevens call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Winter Park which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Lake Stevens

11:30 am11:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Winter Park, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Lake Stevens, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Winter Park, FL, USA / 8:30 am08:30 Lake Stevens, WA, USA

Winter Park, FL, USA Lake Stevens, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Winter Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Winter Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Uintur Park, Vinter Park, vintara parka, wen te pa ke, winteopakeu, wyntr park flwryda, Винтер Парк, Уинтър Парк, ونٹر پارک، فلوریڈا, وینتر پارک، فلوریدا, विन्टर पार्क, 温特帕克, 윈터파크
Population
29,943
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 81° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Lake Stevens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lake Stevens Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Lake Stevens, Lejk Stivens, Lejk Stivuns, Stevens Lake, leikeuseutibeunseu, lyk astywns washyngtn, lyk styfnz, reikusutibunsu, shi di wen si hu, Лейк Стивънс, Лејк Стивенс, ليك ستيفنز, لیک استیونس، واشینگتن, لیک سٹیونز، واشنگٹن, レイクスティーブンス, 史帝文斯湖, 레이크스티븐스
Population
30,886
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 00' N Latitude / 122° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1