France
CEST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Bressuire, France is 7:30 pm19:30 in Golpayegan, Iran

Bressuire to Golpayegan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Bressuire which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Golpayegan

6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bressuire, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Golpayegan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Bressuire, France / 7:30 pm19:30 Golpayegan, Iran

Bressuire, France Golpayegan, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Bressuire Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bressuire Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Berceorium, Bresir, Bressjuir, Bressuire, Givre-en-Mai, bu lei xu er, bureshuiru, Бресир, Брессюир, Брессюїр, ブレシュイール, 布雷敘爾
Population
20,743
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 50' N Latitude / 0° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Golpayegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Golpayegan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Golpayagan, Golpayegan, Golpāyagān, Golpāyegān, Gulpaigan, Gulpāīgān, Shahr-e Golpayegan, Shahr-e Golpāyegān, glpaygan, گلپایگان
Population
44,916
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 27' N Latitude / 50° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98