CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Cavaillon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cavaillon Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Cabellio, Cavaillon, Cavalhon, Kavajon, ka wa yong, kabayong, kavu~aiyon, kwywn, Кавайон, Кавајон, کویون, カヴァイヨン, 卡瓦永, 카바용
Population
26,689
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 49' N Latitude / 5° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33