France
CEST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind
10:30 am10:30 in Chenove, France is 1:30 pm13:30 in Borovskiy, Russia

Chenove to Borovskiy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Chenove which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Borovskiy

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Chenove, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Borovskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Chenove, France / 1:30 pm13:30 Borovskiy, Russia

Chenove, France Borovskiy, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Chenove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chenove Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Chenove, Chenôve
Population
15,791
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 17' N Latitude / 5° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Borovskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Borovskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Borovskij, Borovskiy, Боровский
Population
15,406
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 02' N Latitude / 65° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7