CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Issy-les-Moulineaux Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Issy-les-Moulineaux Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Isi le Mulino, Issi-le-Mulino, Issy, Issy-les-Moulineau, Issy-les-Moulineaux, L'Union, aysy-lh-mwlynw, aysy-lmwlynw, ishi-re-murino, isilemollino, yi xi lai mu li nuo, Іссі-ле-Муліно, Иси ле Мулино, Исси-ле-Мулино, ایسی-لمولینو, ایسی-له-مولینو, イシー=レ=ムリノー, 伊西萊穆利諾, 이시레몰리노
Population
61,447
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 49' N Latitude / 2° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33