CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Narbonne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Narbonne Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
NNE, Narbo, Narbon, Narbona, Narbonas, Narbonn, Narbonna, Narbonne, arbwnt, na bo ne, naleubon, narubon'nu, nrbwn, Нарбон, Нарбона, Нарбонн, Нарбонна, נרבון, أربونة, نربون, ናርቦን፣ ፈረንሳይ, ナルボンヌ, 纳博讷, 나르본
Population
50,776
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 11' N Latitude / 3° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33