France
CEST
Panama
EST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Neuilly-sur-Marne, France is 12:30 am00:30 in Alcalde Diaz, Panama

Neuilly-sur-Marne to Alcalde Diaz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Neuilly-sur-Marne which corresponds to 8am-11am in Alcalde Diaz

7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Neuilly-sur-Marne, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Alcalde Diaz, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Neuilly-sur-Marne, France / 12:30 am00:30 Alcalde Diaz, Panama

Neuilly-sur-Marne, France Alcalde Diaz, Panama
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Neuilly-sur-Marne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neuilly-sur-Marne Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Nei-sjur-Marn, Neji sir Marn, Neji-sjur-Marn, Neuilly, Neuilly-sur-Marne, Njoji-sjur-Marn, ma en he pan ne yi, nuii-shuru-marunu, nwy swr mrn, nywyly swr marny, Неи-сюр-Марн, Нейи-сюр-Марн, Неї-сюр-Марн, Неји сир Марн, Нёйи-сюр-Марн, نوی سور مرن, نيويلي سور مارني, ヌイイ=シュル=マルヌ, 马恩河畔讷伊
Population
34,465
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 51' N Latitude / 2° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Alcalde Diaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alcalde Diaz Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Alcalde Diaz, Alcalde Díaz, Alcaldediaz, Alcaldedíaz, Penoncito, Peñoncito
Population
20,285
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 07' N Latitude / 79° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507