France
CEST
V
Victor Time Zone
GMT -9

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 11 hours ahead of Victor Time Zone
2:30 pm14:30 in Paris, France is 3:30 am03:30 in V

Paris to V call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Paris which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in V

2:30 pm14:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Paris, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 Victor Time Zone (V). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Paris, France / 3:30 am03:30 V

Paris, France V
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Paris Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paris Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Baariis, Bahliz, Ile-de-France, Lungsod ng Paris, Lutece, Lutetia, Lutetia Parisorum, Lutèce, PAR, Pa-ri, Paarys, Palika, Paname, Pantruche, Paraeis, Paras, Pari, Paries, Parigge, Pariggi, Parighji, Parigi, Pariis, Pariisi, Pariizu, Pariižu, Parij, Parijs, Paris, Parisi, Parixe, Pariz, Parize, Parizh, Parizh osh, Parizh', Parizo, Parizs, Pariž, Parys, Paryz, Paryzh, Paryzius, Paryż, Paryžius, Paräis, París, Paríž, Parîs, Parĩ, Parī, Parīze, Paříž, Páras, Párizs, Ville-Lumiere, Ville-Lumière, ba li, barys, pairisa, pali, pari, paris, parys, paryzh, perisa, pryz, pyaris, pyarisa, pyrs, Île-de-France, Παρίσι, Париж, Париж ош, Парижь, Париз, Парис, Парыж, Паріж, Փարիզ, פאריז, פריז, باريس, پارىژ, پاريس, پاریس, پیرس, ܦܐܪܝܣ, पॅरिस, पेरिस, पैरिस, প্যারিস, ਪੈਰਿਸ, પૅરિસ, பாரிஸ், పారిస్, ಪ್ಯಾರಿಸ್, പാരിസ്, ปารีส, ཕ་རི།, ပါရီမြို့, პარიზი, ፓሪስ, ប៉ារីស, パリ, 巴黎, 파리
Population
2,138,551
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 51' N Latitude / 2° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33