CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Romainville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Romainville Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Romainville, Romenvil, Romenvil', lomaengbil, luo man wei er, roman'vu~iru, rwmn wyl, rwmynfyl, Роменвил, Роменвиль, Роменвіль, رومن ویل, رومينفيل, ロマンヴィル, 罗曼维尔, 로맹빌
Population
24,772
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 53' N Latitude / 2° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33