France
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Saint-Herblain, France is 7:00 pm19:00 in Naldurg, India

Saint-Herblain to Naldurg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Saint-Herblain which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Naldurg

3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Saint-Herblain, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Naldurg, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Saint-Herblain, France / 7:00 pm19:00 Naldurg, India

Saint-Herblain, France Naldurg, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Saint-Herblain Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Herblain Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Herblain, Sant-Ervlan, Sen-Erblen, Sent Erblen, saengteleubeullaeng, san-teruburan, sheng ai er bu lan, snt arbln, Сен-Ерблен, Сент Ерблен, سنت اربلن, سینٹ-ہربلیں, サン=テルブラン, 聖埃爾布蘭, 생테르블랭
Population
46,898
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 13' N Latitude / 1° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Naldurg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Naldurg Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Naldrug, Naldurg
Population
17,261
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 49' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91