France
CET
Ukraine
EET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Sannois, France is 10:30 pm22:30 in Derhachi, Ukraine

Sannois to Derhachi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Sannois which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Derhachi

9:30 pm21:30 CET (Central European Time) (Sannois, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Derhachi, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Sannois, France / 10:30 pm22:30 Derhachi, Ukraine

Sannois, France Derhachi, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Sannois Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sannois Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Sannois, Sannua, Sanoa, sa nu wa, sanowa, sanua, snwa, Саннуа, Саноа, سنوآ, サノワ, 薩努瓦, 사누아
Population
26,869
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 58' N Latitude / 2° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Derhachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Derhachi Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Dergachi, Dergaci, Dergacze, Dergatschi, Dergaçi, Derhachi, Derhachy, Derhaci, Derhaciai, Derhatchi, Derhatschi, Derhatsji, Derhači, Derhačiai, dergachi, drhachy, dyrhatshy, jie er jia qi, Дергачи, Дергачі, Դերգաչի, درهاچی, ديرهاتشي, დერგაჩი, 傑爾加奇
Population
19,322
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 06' N Latitude / 36° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380