France
CET
MSK
Moscow Standard Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind Moscow Standard Time
10:00 am10:00 in Soissons, France is 12:00 pm12:00 in MSK

Soissons to MSK call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Soissons which corresponds to 10am-6pm in MSK

10:00 am10:00 CET (Central European Time) (Soissons, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 pm12:00 Moscow Standard Time (MSK). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Soissons, France / 12:00 pm12:00 MSK

Soissons, France MSK
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Soissons Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Soissons Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Soason, Soissons, Suason, Suasonas, Suasson, Suessonae, XSS, sowason, su wa song, suasong, swaswn, Соасон, Суасон, Суассон, סואסון, سوآسون, سواسون, ソワソン, 苏瓦松, 수아송, 𐍃𐌿𐌴𐍃𐍉𐌽𐌴 𐌱𐌰𐌿𐍂𐌲𐍃
Population
31,100
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 22' N Latitude / 3° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Moscow Standard Time

Offset: MSK is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

Countries: It is used in following countries: Russia, Ukraine

Principal Cities: The largest city in the MSK timezone is Moscow from Russia with population about 10.381 million people. Other major cities in the area are Saint Petersburg, Nizhniy Novgorod, Kazan, Rostov na Donu

Daylight Saving: Moscow Standard Time (MSK) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore MSK remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Moscow Standard Time remains the same

MSK Time Zone Geo Map
MSK timezone map

MSK representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for MSK
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
IANA/Olson: Reflects MSK time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Europe/Moscow
  • Europe/Simferopol
  • W-SU
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time