Georgia, USA
EDT
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Forest Park, GA, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in Masan, South Korea

Forest Park to Masan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Forest Park which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Masan

9:30 am09:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Forest Park, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Masan, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Forest Park, GA, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 Masan, South Korea

Forest Park, GA, USA Masan, South Korea
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Forest Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Forest Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Astor, FOP, Forest Park, Forest Station, Forist Park, Forrest Park, Quick Station, frst park jwrjya, fwrst bark, pharesta parka, Форист Парк, فاریسٹ پارک، جارجیا, فرست پارک، جورجیا, فورست بارك, फरेस्ट पार्क
Population
19,383
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 37' N Latitude / 84° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Masan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Masan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Masan, Masan-ni, masan, 마산
Population
434,371
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 07' N Latitude / 126° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82