Georgia
+04
WEZ
Westeuropäische Zeit
GMT +0

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of Westeuropäische Zeit
12:00 pm12:00 in Ts'khinvali, Georgia is 8:00 am08:00 in WEZ

Ts'khinvali to WEZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Ts'khinvali which corresponds to 8am-2pm in WEZ

12:00 pm12:00 (Ts'khinvali, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Westeuropäische Zeit (WEZ). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Ts'khinvali, Georgia / 8:00 am08:00 WEZ

Ts'khinvali, Georgia WEZ
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Ts'khinvali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ts'khinvali Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Chreba, Ckhinval, Ckhinvali, Stalinir, Staliniri, Stavinir, Ts'khinvali, Tskhinval, Ts’khinvali, tskhinvali, Цхинвал, Цхинвали, ცხინვალი
Population
30,000
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 13' N Latitude / 43° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995

Westeuropäische Zeit

Offset: WEZ is 0 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

WEZ representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • Z - is the zone designator for the zero UTC/GMT offset, also known as 'Zulu' time
  • +00 - basic short
  • +0000 - basic
  • +00:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and zero minutes time differences of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Zulu - Military abbreviation for WEZ
  • Z - short form of 'Zulu'
Time zones with the GMT +0 offset:
  • EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time
  • GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
  • WET - Western European Time
  • AZOST - Azores Summer Time
  • UTC - Universal Time Coordinated
  • WT - Western Sahara Standard Time
  • Z - Zulu Time Zone