CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Bruttig-Fankel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bruttig-Fankel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Brutig-Fankel, Bruttig-Fankel', bu lu di ge-fan ke er, Брутиг-Фанкел, Бруттиг-Фанкель, 布鲁蒂格-凡克尔
Population
1,208
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 07' N Latitude / 7° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49