CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Buckeburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buckeburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bikeburg, Bjukkeburg, Buckeborch [a. 1348], Buckeburg, Buckeburgo, Bueckeborch, Bueckeburg, Bückeborch, Bückeburg, bi ke bao, bwikebuleukeu, bwkh‌bwrg, byukkeburuku, bywkhbwrgh, Бикебург, Бюккебург, بوکه‌بورگ, بيوكهبورغ, ビュッケブルク, 比克堡, 뷔케부르크
Population
20,700
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 15' N Latitude / 9° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49