Germany
CEST
China
CST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Darmstadt, Germany is 12:00 pm12:00 in Dengzhou, China

Darmstadt to Dengzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Darmstadt which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Dengzhou

6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Darmstadt, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Dengzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Darmstadt, Germany / 12:00 pm12:00 Dengzhou, China

Darmstadt, Germany Dengzhou, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Darmstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Darmstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Darmshhat, Darmshtadi, Darmshtadt, Darmshtat, Darmstadium, Darmstadt, Darmstat, Darmstatas, Darmstate, Darmundestadt, Darmştat, Darmštatas, Darmštate, Ntarmstat, ZCS, da mu shi ta te, daleumsyutateu, darmastata, darmshtat, darumushutatto, drmstdt, Ντάρμστατ, Дармштадт, Дармштат, Дармщат, דרמשטדט, دارمشتات, ڈریمسٹڈ, डार्मश्टाट, დარმშტადტი, ダルムシュタット, 达姆施塔特, 다름슈타트
Population
140,385
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 52' N Latitude / 8° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Dengzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dengzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dengzhou, Dengzhou Jiedao, P'eng-lai-hsien, PNJ, Pehnlaj, Penglai, Penglai Shi, P’eng-lai-hsien, Teng-Chow-Fu, Teng-chou, Tengchow, Tengchowfu, deng zhou, deng zhou jie dao, peng lai, peng lai shi, Пэнлай, 登州, 登州街道, 蓬莱, 蓬莱市
Population
85,279
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 48' N Latitude / 120° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86