Germany
CET
Kyrgyzstan
+06

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours behind
7:00 pm19:00 in Darmstadt, Germany is 12:00 am00:00 in Karakol, Kyrgyzstan

Darmstadt to Karakol call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Darmstadt which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Karakol

7:00 pm19:00 CET (Central European Time) (Darmstadt, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 am00:00 (Karakol, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Darmstadt, Germany / 12:00 am00:00 Karakol, Kyrgyzstan

Darmstadt, Germany Karakol, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Darmstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darmstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Darmshhat, Darmshtadi, Darmshtadt, Darmshtat, Darmstadium, Darmstadt, Darmstat, Darmstatas, Darmstate, Darmundestadt, Darmştat, Darmštatas, Darmštate, Ntarmstat, ZCS, da mu shi ta te, daleumsyutateu, darmastata, darmshtat, darumushutatto, drmstdt, Ντάρμστατ, Дармштадт, Дармштат, Дармщат, דרמשטדט, دارمشتات, ڈریمسٹڈ, डार्मश्टाट, დარმშტადტი, ダルムシュタット, 达姆施塔特, 다름슈타트
Population
140,385
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 52' N Latitude / 8° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Karakol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karakol Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Karakol, Karakola, Karakolas, Karakoł, Karakul, Karàkol, Khargol, Prjeval'sk, Prjeval’sk, Przheval'sk, Przheval’sk, Qoraqo'l, Qoraqoʻl, ka la ke er, kalakol, karakola, karakoru, kha ra khxl, qrakwl qrqyzstan, Каракол, Пржевальск, Харгол, Қарақол, קארקול, قاراقۆل, قراکول، قرقیزستان, काराकोल, คาราคอล, カラコル, 卡拉科尔, 카라콜
Population
70,171
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 78° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996