Germany
CEST
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Korbach, Germany is 2:00 pm14:00 in Albufeira, Portugal

Korbach to Albufeira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Korbach which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Albufeira

3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Korbach, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Albufeira, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 pm15:00 Korbach, Germany / 2:00 pm14:00 Albufeira, Portugal

Korbach, Germany Albufeira, Portugal
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Korbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Korbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Koerbach, Korbakh, Körbach, korubahha, kwrbakh, Корбах, كورباخ, کورباخ, コルバッハ
Population
24,481
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 16' N Latitude / 8° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Albufeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Albufeira Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Albufeira, Albufejra, albwfyra, Албуфейра, آلبوفیرا
Population
15,851
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 05' N Latitude / 8° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351