Germany
CEST
IDT
Iran Daylight Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind Iran Daylight Time
2:30 am02:30 in Lahnstein, Germany is 5:00 am05:00 in IDT

Lahnstein to IDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Lahnstein which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in IDT

2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lahnstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 Iran Daylight Time (IDT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Lahnstein, Germany / 5:00 am05:00 IDT

Lahnstein, Germany IDT
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Lahnstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lahnstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lahnstein, Lahnstenium, Lanshhajn, Lanshtajn, la en si tai yin, lanshtayn, ranshutain, Ланштайн, Ланштајн, Ланщайн, لانشتاين, لان‌اشتاین, ラーンシュタイン, 拉恩斯泰因
Population
18,749
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 17' N Latitude / 7° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Iran Daylight Time

Offset: IDT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
IDT Abbreviation: Several time zones share IDT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Israel Daylight Time - UTC +3
  • Iran Daylight Time - UTC +4:30
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time