GILT
Gilbert Island Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 10 hours behind Gilbert Island Time
12:30 pm12:30 in Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany is 10:30 pm22:30 in GILT

Leinfelden-Echterdingen to GILT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Leinfelden-Echterdingen which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in GILT

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Gilbert Island Time (GILT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany / 10:30 pm22:30 GILT

Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany GILT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Leinfelden-Echterdingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Leinfelden-Echterdingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lajnfel'den-Ehkhterdingen, Lajnfelden-Ekhterdingen, Laynfelden Exterdingen, Laynfelden-Exterdingen, Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Ljajnfel'den-Ekhterdingen, lai yin fei er deng-ai xi te er ding gen, laynfldn-ashtrdynghn, laynfldn-ashtrdyngn, Лайнфельден-Эхтердинген, Лајнфелден-Ехтердинген, Ляйнфельден-Ехтердінген, Լայնֆելդեն Էխտերդինգեն, لاينفلدن-إشتردينغن, لاینفلدن-اشتردینگن, 莱因费尔登-埃希特尔丁根
Population
36,672
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 41' N Latitude / 9° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Gilbert Island Time

Offset: GILT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

GILT Time Zone Geo Map
GILT timezone map

GILT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for GILT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time